Previous
Next
Floor Plan
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Awesome home with skyline view

Oswaltstraße, 60439, Frankfurt am Main
54 m2, Floor: 72 Rooms2 Beds2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

The flat, which has been fully refurbished, is located on the 7th floor of an apartment building in a quiet area in the picturesque neighborhood of Frankfurt-Niederursel. With approx. 54 square metres/580sqf, the flat has 2.5 rooms consisting of a bedroom with ensuite dressing room, living room with generous dinig area, an open kitchen, and designer bathroom. The flat is always brightly lit due to the large living room window and a balcony, both facing south. Located on the top floor the flat i...

Additional Information

You should always find a parking spot nearby.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
01.03.2027
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

on request

First month rent

€1,735

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,034

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€2,500

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,735/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€135

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required