Previous
Next
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Central and cosy apartment in Essen

Kahrstraße, 45128, Essen
26 m2, Floor: 31 Room1 Bed1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

The apartment is a modern furnished 1 room apartment. The apartment contains a fully furnished fitted kitchen with stove, oven and refrigerator. There is also a bed, a wardrobe and a writing or dining table. The apartment is freshly renovated and almost everything for daily use is in the apartment. The bathroom is equipped with a rain shower and hand shower. A washing machine is located in the cellar. Location: The apartment is located in the central district of Rüttenscheid. Directly opposit...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
02.08.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are not allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

Only allowed outside of the apartment.

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

First month rent

€710

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,009

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,400

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€710/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€50

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Central heating
  • Year of construction: 1951
  • Energy consumption parameter: 173 kWh/(m²*a)