Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Cosy Apartment Paris 14

Rue des Plantes, 75014, Paris
26 m2, Floor: 61 Room1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Welcome to our charming studio located in the heart of the 14th arrondissement of Paris. A true urban cocoon, this space combines comfort, functionality and elegance to offer you an unforgettable Parisian experience. This studio has been completely renovated recently, giving it a modern style and a pleasant atmosphere. It is ideal for a Parisian stay for 2 people.

Additional Information

As you enter, you will discover a welcoming main room with a comfortable double bed, a sofa, a coffee table and a spacious wardrobe to store your clothes. The great natural light adds a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The bright kitchen is perfectly equipped with everything you could need: oven, microwave, hob, kettle, etc. A bar-style dining area with stools is provided for 2 people. You will also find a washing machine, practical for your extended stays. The modern bathroom has a shower, toil...

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
02.09.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed with conditions

Prior request autorization

First month rent

€1,670

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,069

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,670/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€80