Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Cozy and bright apartment, Gambetta-Père Lachaise district

Rue de la Cour des Noues, 75020, Paris
38 m2, Floor: 82 Rooms2 Beds2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

Quiet and elegant 2 rooms apartment on the 8th floor with elevator, bright (double exposure), well arranged (appears larger). 7 m² terrace not overlooked with a view of the rooftops of Paris (ideal for breakfasts and aperitifs). Building with caretaker, digital code access, elevator, collective heating. Kitchen equipped with oven and dishwasher, with window onto courtyard. The living room and bedroom open onto the terrace. Bathroom with window. Separate WC. Very lively Gambetta/ Edith Piaf / Sai...

Additional Information

The apartment is quiet and well heated (collective gas heating). The neighborhood is very lively, ideally located between Place Gambetta (Mk2 cinema nearby) and Porte de Bagnolet with all the food shops that make Paris famous (bakeries, caterers, wine cellars, etc.).

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
03.10.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

No loud noises or nuisances after 10 p.m..

First month rent

€1,789

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,188

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,700

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,789/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€200