Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Cozy studio in the 17th arrondissement

Rue Jean-Baptiste Dumas, 75017, Paris
9 m2, Floor: 61 Room1 Bed1 Person

About this listing

Entire apartment

Cozy 9m² studio for 1 person on the 6th floor without an elevator in a lovely Haussmannian building. Fully equipped: single bed, shower, kitchenette, small desk. The toilets are on the landing and shared; the window is a skylight (ceiling). Great location in the heart of the 17th arrondissement, a lively neighborhood with immediate access to all shops (bakery, laundry, supermarket, restaurants, etc.) and several metro (3, 2, 6, 1) and bus lines. There is no TV or internet.

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Single bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Maximum stay
10 Months
Available from
02.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Parties and any noise disturbances are prohibited.

First month rent

€842

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,241

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€800

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€842/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€50