Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Furnished 3-Room Apartment in Frankfurt Alt-Heddernheim – Quiet, Green and Centrally Located

Alt-Heddernheim, 60439, Frankfurt am Main
77 m2, Floor: 23 Rooms2 Beds3 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

A well-maintained, fully furnished and fully equipped 3-room apartment is available for rent in a quiet 8-unit residential building in Frankfurt Alt-Heddernheim. The apartment is ideal for professionals, couples, small families or expats looking for a comfortable home in a pleasant and well-connected residential area. The spacious living room offers direct access to the balcony and is furnished with a comfortable sofa, wall unit, TV, as well as a large dining table with chairs. The separate kit...

Additional Information

For additional convenience, various optional services can be arranged separately, including cleaning service, grocery shopping service and further support related to moving in and everyday life. This is particularly attractive for expats, commuters or anyone new to Frankfurt, offering an easy and stress-free way to settle in quickly. A private parking space can also be rented separately.

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Bedroom

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
2 Months
Maximum stay
6 Months
Available from
15.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

There are general house rules for the residential community.

Pets are allowed with conditions

Cats and small dogs are permitted by prior agreement.

First month rent

€1,975

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,274

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€4,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,975/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€250

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: D
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Gas
  • Type of heating: Gas heating
  • Year of construction: 2019
  • Energy consumption parameter: 100 kWh/(m²*a)