Bright and cozy apartment in Hamburg-centre
About this listing
Entire apartment
This cozy apartment in Hamburg centre was completely refurbished in 2021, lovingly furnished and is located on the 2nd floor of a clinker apartment building. The complete equipment of the apartment gives you an immediate feeling of well-being without the stress of moving. The large, sunny south-facing balcony invites you to relax after a long day at work.
Additional Information
The cozy 42m² apartment is located in the district of Hamm and is surrounded by water. Good connections by bus, train and not far from the main train station. From here you can reach the Hammerbrook S-Bahn station in just 5 minutes by bus. You can cycle to the center or the Alster in 15 minutes by bike. Shops for daily needs can be reached in a few minutes on foot. There are also good parking spaces and the possibility of renting bicycles (half an hour free of charge). By car to the nearby highw...
Availability
When would you like to move in?
This listing represents 2 structurally identical apartments
House rules
Pets are not allowed
Smoking is allowed with conditions
On the balcony.
Payment overview
Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.
First month rent
€1,255
One-time service fee
€299 incl. VAT
Total to book
€1,554
Paid directly to the landlord
Security deposit
Due before move-in€1,800
Monthly rent
Excluding first month€1,255/month
Final cleaning fee
€120
Certifications and regulations
Energy certificate
- Type of energy certificate: Consumption certificate
- Date of issue: Before April 2014 (EnEV 2009)
- Main source of energy: Oil
- Type of heating: Central heating
- Year of construction: 1970
- Energy consumption for hot water included: Yes