Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Modern and bright studio close to city center

Denisstraße, 90429, Nürnberg
32 m2, Floor: 11 Room1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

The apartment faces the inner courtyard, which creates a quiet residential area. The nearest subway station is 500 meters away. From there it is 4 stops to the city center or 11 stops to the trade fair. The apartment is located in an apartment building from 1900. The apartment has been completely renovated and renovated to a high standard. All doors, floors, tiles and sanitary ware are new. LED recessed spotlights are installed in the bathroom, hallway and cooking area. 50 MBit WiFi and 40" LED ...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible
Broadcasting fee
Included in the rent
Cleaning
Not available
Parking
On the property, not included in the rent

1 Double bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
3 Months
Available from
15.06.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027

First month rent

€1,000

One-time service fee

€249 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,249

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€1,000

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,000/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€100

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

Energy certificate is not required