Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Nice & fantastic apartment in Frankfurt am Main

Platanenstraße, 65933, Frankfurt am Main
45 m2, Floor: 12 Rooms1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

For Rent by Owner|All-inclusive 1-bedroom with balcony & ground parking|Frankfurt 65933|Anmeldung possible|Pets allowed The apartment is located on Platanenstraße, 65933 Frankfurt, on the 1st floor (with elevator). It is a fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment with an open kitchen and a large balcony, underfloor heating throughout the apartment, ready for immediate move-in. ✨ All-inclusive rent: electricity, water, high-speed internet, and ground-level parking are all included. No setup— just a...

Services

Landlord's confirmation of residence (Wohnungsgeberbestätigung)Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Minimum stay
6 Months
Available from
01.07.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Pets are allowed

Smoking is allowed with conditions

Smoking is allowed on the balcony.

Payment overview

Includes all upfront and future payments for this booking.

First month rent

€1,580

One-time service fee

€299 incl. VAT

Total to book

€1,879

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€3,160

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,580/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150

Certifications and regulations

Energy certificate

  • Energy efficiency class: C
  • Type of energy certificate: Assessed by engineer (Bedarfsausweis)
  • Date of issue: After April 2014 (EnEV 2014)
  • Main source of energy: Electricity
  • Type of heating: Self contained central heating
  • Year of construction: 2017
  • Energy consumption parameter: 70 kWh/(m²*a)