Previous
Next
Landlord Verified
Secure Icon
First month’s rent paid via Wunderflats

Studio 30 m2 - Quartier Jules Joffrin - Paris 18ème

Rue Sainte-Isaure, 75018, Paris
30 m2, Floor: 11 Room1 Bed2 People

About this listing

Entire apartment

On Rue Sainte Isaure, 2 minutes from the Jules Joffrin metro station and close to the many shops on Rue Ordener and Rue du Poteau, this pleasant 30 m2 studio apartment has been refurbished and is on the 1st floor with lift. It comprises an entrance hall with dressing room, a bathroom and a large room with an open-plan fitted kitchen. Communal heating and hot water.

Services

Change of letterbox and doorbell labels possible

Beds

1 Sofa bed

Living room

Availability

Minimum stay
1 Month
Available from
15.05.2026
  1. May 2026
  2. Jun 2026
  3. Jul 2026
  4. Aug 2026
  5. Sep 2026
  6. Oct 2026
  7. Nov 2026
  8. Dec 2026
  9. Jan 2027
  10. Feb 2027
  11. Mar 2027
  12. Apr 2027
2026/2027

House rules

Respecting the rules of co-ownership

First month rent

€1,620

One-time service fee

€399 incl. VAT

Total to book

€2,019

Paid directly to the landlord

Security deposit

Due before move-in

€3,150

Monthly rent

Excluding first month

€1,620/month

Charges included in the rent

  • Furniture surcharge
  • Operating costs
  • Heating
  • Electricity
  • Internet

Final cleaning fee

€150